All numbers are in the 386 area code

Department Telephone
Traffic 362-0533 
Felonies 362-0560 
Misdemeanors 362-0556 
Criminal Traffic (DUI's etc. 362-0511 
Probate 362-0589 
Child Support 362-0562 
County Civil 362-0589
Circuit Civil 362-0549
Marriage License/Passports 362-0400 
Violence Protection 362-0525 
Family 362-0512 
Jury Duty 362-0557 
Recording (Deeds, Mortgages, Land Records 362-0521 
Board Records 362-0564 
Historical Records 362-0564
Value Adjustment Board 362-0549
General Question/Switchboard 362-0500 

Tax Deed Sale

The next Tax Deed Sale will be held May 4th, 2017.  Please contact the Clerk's Office for further detail.

Child Support Inquiry and Online Payments

Pay your child support online at MyFlorida.com. Research the payment history on your case.

childsupport

Records

For online search of Suwannee County Records click the image below.

book logo2

Traffic Citations

Pay securely by credit card (Visa, Mastercard, AMEX or Discover) or debit card. Elect to attend or decline traffic school during the payment process.

traffic pay link MFC logo 90px

SuwSeal

F.S. 668.606      
Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.
Go to top